Home » PRE-EVENT 2010 » Programme

Programme

The programme of the Rock Master 2010 which will take place in Arco from 16 – 18 July 2010 and which acts as a pre-event to the IFSC World Championship in Arco 2011.

Thursday 15 July 2010

  • 15.00/18.00

    Registration athletes / Climbing Stadium

  • 18.30

    Technical meeting / Climbing Stadium

Friday 16 July 2010

  • 08.00

    Boulder – Qualification women / Sala Boulder ArcoClimbing

  • 11.30

    Boulder – Qualification men / Climbing Stadium

  • 14.00

    Speed – Qualification men / Climbing Stadium

  • 14,00

    SpeedQualification women / Climbing Stadium

  • 16.30

    Lead – Qualification men and women / Climbing Stadium

  • 21.20

    Speed - Presentation athletes finalists / Climbing Stadium

  • 21.30

    Speed – Finals men and women / Climbing Stadium

  • 22.30

    Speed – Awards Ceremony / Climbing Stadium

Saturday 17 July 2010

  • 09.00

    Boulder – Semifinals women / Climbing Stadium

  • 12.30

    Lead – Semifinals men and women / Climbing Stadium

  • 16.15

    BoulderSemifinals men / Climbing Stadium

  • 19.00

    Team Speed - Qualification / Climbing Stadium

  • 19.45

    Team Speed – Presentation Team finalists / Climbing Stadium

  • 19.45

    Team Speed – Finals / Climbing Stadium

  • 20.30

    Team Speed – Awards Ceremony / Climbing Stadium

  • 21.00

    Lead – Presentation athletes finalists / Climbing Stadium

  • 21.15

    Lead – Finals women / Climbing Stadium

  • 22.00

    Lead – Finals men / Climbing Stadium

  • 23.15

    ArcoRockLegends will assign the Salewa Rock Award and La Sportiva Competition Award / Climbing Stadium

  • 23.30

    LeadAwards Ceremony / Climbing Stadium

Sunday 18 July 2010

  • 09.45

    Boulder – Presentation athletes Finals Men / Climbing Stadium

  • 10.00

    Boulder – Finals Men / Climbing Stadium

  • 12.00

    Boulder – Awards Ceremony men / Climbing Stadium

  • 12.45

    Boulder – Presentation athletes Finals Women / Climbing Stadium

  • 13.00

    Boulder – Finals Women / Climbing Stadium

  • 15.00

    Boulder – Awards Ceremony Women / Climbing Stadium

  • 15.15

    OveralAwards Ceremony / Climbing Stadium

  • 15.30

    Duel Men and Women / Climbing Stadium

  • 16.30

    Duel – Awards ceremony / Climbing Stadium

  • 18.30

    RockMaster Party / Arco